There are currently no product reviews.

Privacy Policy

The following Privacy Policy is applicable to consumer customers of Wright Weight Equipment Co.

At Wright Weight Equipment, we respect our customers and understand that you are concerned about privacy, so we've instituted policies intended to ensure that your personal information is handled safely and responsibly. We encourage you to refer to this policy on an ongoing basis so that you understand our Privacy Policy. This policy was last updated on January 9, 2008.

What Information Do We Collect?
Wright Weight Equipment may collect personally identifiable information about you, depending on the services you use.
  • We keep information we receive from you on applications or other forms, including services, our extended service plans.
  • We keep information about your transactions with us.
  • We keep information we receive from consumer reporting agencies.
  • We collect additional various types of information, depending upon how you use our website, WrightExercise.com
  • When you order from us, we collect your name, address, e-mail address, phone number and credit card number (with expiration date). and retain a record of your purchases.
  • When you sign up for express checkout, we collect your name, mailing address, e-mail address, credit card number and billing address, birth date, and password and password clue (in case you forget your password). We also may ask for additional information (e.g., about your favorite brands and interests), but you may have the option not to provide it.
  • When you enter a sweepstakes or contest online, we usually collect your name, address, e-mail address and phone number. We also may ask you for additional information, such as your age, interests, product preferences or zip code.
  • When you submit a question to customer service, we need your e-mail address to respond, and you also may provide us with other information to allow us to answer your question.
  • We may acquire customer lists from other parties so that we may invite them to become a new customer of Wright Weight Equipment or visit us at WrightExercise.com. Each time we send an offer, we provide customers with the opportunity to opt out of receiving future offers.
Wright Weight Equipment reserves the right to collect or otherwise obtain personally identifiable information about customers and potential customers in any lawful manner.

What are Cookies and Do We Use Them?
A cookie is a small piece of information that is sent by a website and saved on your hard disk by your computer's browser. It holds information a site may need to interact with you and personalize your experience. At Wright Weight Equipment, we use two kinds of cookies, session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies exist only for as long as your browser remains open. Once you exit your browser, they go away. We use session cookies to maintain information we need to have in order for you to shop at Wright Weight Equipment. For example, the session ID cookie that we ask your browser to hold retains the ID for your shopping bag. Without the session ID cookie, you can't add merchandise to your bag and carry it to checkout.
Persistent cookies, in contrast, last from visit to visit; they do not go away when you exit your browser. At Wright Weight Equipment, we use persistent cookies to give you a more personalized shopping experience and to help you navigate our store more efficiently (imagine a more "express" express checkout or being greeted when you come to the site). You can use our site without accepting a persistent cookie. To do so, you should set your browser options to reject persistent cookies. Alternatively, you can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, which provides you with the opportunity to decide whether you want to accept it or not. In many instances, the "help" button on your browser tool bar will tell you how you can take these steps. Cookies can be used by a website to recognize you. But, that does not necessarily mean any personal information is stored in the cookies. At Wright Weight Equipment, we do not currently store personal information (such as name, home address, credit card information) about you in the cookies. Anything you choose to tell us about yourself (like your address) is stored safely and separately on our secured servers, and you need to provide a password to access it. We also may use cookies to look at how groups, rather than individuals, use our website. In our physical stores, we can observe which aisles and departments are most heavily trafficked and determine what displays or sales are the most successful. Then, we can identify ways to improve the customer experience. On the web, cookies help us develop a similar understanding so that we can continue to improve the arrangement, product offerings and merchandise placement you see at Wright Weight Equipment.

How Do We Use Your Information?
We use your information in a number of ways, including the following:
  • To improve the content at Wright Weight Equipment. For example, we may use cookies to find out which parts of our site or our products are visited most often.
  • To enhance your online shopping experience. For example, we may use it to recognize you and welcome you to the site.
  • For marketing and promotional purposes. For example, we may send direct mail, statement stuffers or e-mails to you about products or events that we think may be of interest to you. We also may send you offers for discounts or free services on our website.
  • Your information may also be needed to complete transactions you request or to provide services you have requested. Wright Weight Equipment reserves the right to use personally identifiable information about customers and potential customers in any lawful manner.


Explanation of Opt-Out Rights
Once you have submitted your request you should assume that it has been successfully received and your request is being processed. Please allow us 30 calendar days from your request to complete the removal, as some of our promotions may already have been in process before you submitted your request.
You should know that certain information (for example, your name, address and phone number) may still be shared with unaffiliated third parties when it is required to complete a purchase or to provide special services you request. Your transaction or request is our authorization to provide this information to third parties regardless of your or your joint account holder's previous request to opt-out but only for this transaction or request.
Because cookies are specific to each computer that you may use to access WrightExercise.com, you must turn off the collection of shopping experience data your own computer by opting out of our use of this data should you decide you do not want to use this data to enhance your shopping experience.

Is My Information Secure?
Wright Weight Equipment is committed to doing its best to maintain the security of information collected. To try to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.
We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to guard your nonpublic personal information.
Private account and customer information is located on a secured server behind a firewall; it is not directly connected to the Internet. The firewall meets recognized industry standards and exceeds the standards.

What About Information About Children?
The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act took effect on April 21, 2000 and imposes certain requirements on websites directed toward children under 13 that collect information on those children, or on websites that knowingly collect information on children under the age of 13Wright Weight Equipment website is not directed toward children under 13 and it is our site's policy not to collect personal information on any person under 13.

Privacy Policy Changes
We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. When such a change is made, we will post a revised version on the WrightExercise.com website and make it available at our locations. Changes will be effective when they are posted. It is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy from time to time to be aware of any such change. Your continued use of any of Wright Weight Equipment services, including WrightExercise.com, will indicate your agreement to any such change.

This Privacy Policy was last updated January 9, 2008. Please check back periodically for updates and changes.
Back
Your cart is empty.
10 Institute
Wright Colored 25 LB Elite Bumper
Wright Colored 25 LB Elite Bumper
$77.50
Sale: $69.75
Save: $7.75
Wright Colored 35 LB Elite Bumper
Wright Colored 35 LB Elite Bumper
$105.00
Sale: $94.50
Save: $10.50
Wright Colored 45 LB Elite Bumper
Wright Colored 45 LB Elite Bumper
$131.00
Sale: $117.90
Save: $13.10